SP Rescue

The roller shutter drive for the second emergency and escape route

Product description

The SP Rescue opens the roller shutter construction at the second emergency and escape route with only one handgrip in case of an emergency– within 2 seconds and also in case of power failure.

At manual unlocking by the operating bar, a spring shaft will move the construction upwards in a matter of seconds and paves the way outside.

After the return into the operating mode the end limits remain.

The parallel connection of various SP Rescue drives is not allowed! When controlling two or more SP Rescue drives simultaneouly via a switch or a time switch a cutoff relay has to be used.  

Available in series 2 including 15 Nm. SP Rescue drives are dispatched with SW 60 adapters by default.

Advantages

  • Opens the Roller shutter at the second emergency and escape route in 1-2 seconds – also in case of power failure
  • Intuitive handling with with only one handgrip
  • End limits remain programmed after returning into the operating mode
  • Easy assembly, requested opening width freely adjustable
  • Maintenance-free, purely mechanical solution

Information at a glance

UseRoller shutter
Wired version
SeriesBR 2
Short version available
Mechanical limit stop
Manual setting of the end limit positions
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs possible
Emergency operation in case of power failure
Use at second emergency escape route

Produktvideos

Rollladenmotor SP Rescue – Entwickelt, um Leben zu retten

 

SELVE erklärt: Montage des Notfall-Rollladenmotors SP Rescue

 

SELVE erklärt: Erhöhen der Vorspannung beim SP Rescue

 

SELVE erklärt: Verringern der Vorspannung beim SP Rescue

 

SELVE erklärt: Umbau der Federwelle von Rechtseinbau auf Linkseinbau beim SP Rescue

 

SELVE erklärt: Demontage von Antrieb und Federwelle beim SP Rescue

 

SELVE erklärt: Zubehör für eine SP Rescue-Anlage

 

Technical details

 SP 2/6-S-RescueSP 2/10-RescueSP 2/10-RescueSP 2/15-Rescue
Spring length mm500500700920
Article no.359053359063359073359083
Torque at rated load Nm6101015
Effective shutter weight (kg) at shutter height of 1.5 m8,59,51318
Effective shutter weight (kg) at shutter height of 2.5 m--1217
Shaft typeSW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N180310310460
Rotation speed rpm16171717
Power rating W88105105152
Current consumption A0,380,450,450,66
Voltage V230230230230
Frequency Hz50505050
Time of operation min4444
Protective systemIP44IP44IP44IP44
Test markCECECECE
Limit switch range U22222222
Outer diameter mm45454545
Cable length m3333
Length L 1 mm950109012901510
Length L 2 mm885102512251445