SP-NHK

The universal drive with emergency crank handle operation

Product description

The drive with emergency crank handle offers a wide range of application, typically used for rolling gates, rolling grills and large awnings. In case of a power failure the respective system can be moved manually by the emergency crank handle. The end limit stops do not have to be reset after manual operation.

The parallel connection of several SP drives is not permitted! In case of a simultaneous control of 2 or more SP drives by one switch / time switch a cut off relay has to be used. 

Available with two different transmission ratios:

  • 1:26  in series 2 (from shaft 50/shaft withØ 50 mm) up to and including 20 Nm. For drives of series 2 the adapters need to be ordered separately.
  • 1:55 in series 2 (from shaft 50/shaft with Ø 50 mm) und series 3 (from shaft 70/shaft-Ø 70 mm) ab 30 Nm. Drives of series 3 (shaft 70) are delivered with adapters as standard. For drives of series 2 the adapters and the plug-in connecting cables need to be ordered separately.

Advantages

  • High operating safety thanks to the emergency hand crank
  • transmission ratios 1:25 and 1:55
  • end limit stops do not have to be reset after manual operation
  • easy, mechanical setting of the end limit positions “point to point”, no upper end limit necessary
  • Suitable for many systems

Information at a glance

UseRollläden
Wired version
SeriesBR 2, BR 3
Short version available
Mechanical limit stop
Manual setting of the end limit positions
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs possible
Emergency operation in case of power failure (soft)
Use at second emergency escape route (crank)

Downloads

Declarations of conformity

SP NHK BR2PDF, 647 KB
SP NHK BR3PDF, 374 KB

Techn. details

TypeSP 2/7
NHK
SP 2/10
NHK
SP 2/15
NHK
SP 2/20
NHK
Article no.35 23 5335 23 6335 23 7335 23 83
Torque at rated load Nm7101520
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 1.5 m
19253545
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 2.5 m
15202937
Shaft typeSW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N220310460610
Rotation speed rpm17171717
Power rating W95105152172
Current consumption A0,410,450,660,75
Voltage V230230230230
Frequency Hz50505050
Time of operation min4444
Protective systemIP44IP44IP44IP44
Test markCECECECE
Limit switch range U22222222
Outer diameter mm45454545
Cable length m3333
Length
L 1 mm
567567567567
Length
L 2 mm
542,5542,5542,5542,5