SEE an SEE-RC (Radio)

The roller shutter drive with „E“ like easy

Product description

This plug & play drive for roller shutters combines simple end limit setting, maximum system protection and the tight closing of the shutters.

The drive SEE only has to be connected – it does not matter which end limit is approached first. After 3 learning cycles both end limit positions are approached smoothly and an optimal obstacle and overload detection is guaranteed.

SEE drives must be installed with blocking springs or burglar-proof fixations.

The drive is of course also available in the radio version SEE-RC in series 2 (from shaft with ∅ 50 mm).

Advantages

  • Plug & Play setting of end limits – sequence does not matter!
  • Obstacle detection in downward direction
  • “Reverse function”: Release of the obstacle
  • Learning overload protection in upwards direction, freeze up protection
  • Soft approach against the roller shutter box
  • Relief of the upper end limit position
  • Burglary resistant due to installation with burglar-proof fixations

Information at a glance

UseRoller shutter
Wired version SEE
Radio version (-RC) SEE -RC
SeriesBR 1, BR 2
Short version available
Electrical limit stop
Plug & Play setting
Automatic setting of the end limit positions
Manual setting of the end limit positions
Additonal intermediate and ventilation position (-RC)
Obstacle detection with reversion
Learning overload protection / freeze up protection
Relief of the upper end limit position
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs only
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs possible
Parallel connection possible
Plugable cable (series 2)
VDE sign (series 2, 7–30 Nm, also -RC)

Productvideo

SELVE explains: SELVE erklärt: Ersteinstellung des SELVE-Funkantriebs SEE-RC mit einem commeo-Sender

In diesem Erklärvideo zeigen wir Ihnen, wie schnell und simpel die Ersteinstellung des Funk-Rollladenantriebs SEE-RC mit einem commeo-Sender funktioniert.

Der Rolladenmotor erkennt automatisch die beiden Endlagen und speichert diese ab. So vereint der SEE-RC die einfache Ersteinstellung mit Funktionen, die den Rolladenbehang schützen und somit die Lebensdauer einer Rolladenanlage erhöhen. In Verbindung mit SEE-RC müssen Hochschiebesicherungen oder feste Wellenverbinder eingesetzt werden.

TypeSEE
1/10
SEE
2/6-S
SEE
2/7
SEE
2/10
SEE
2/15
SEE
2/20
SEE
2/30
Article no.38 03 4338 43 2038 23 2038 23 4038 23 5038 23 6038 23 70
Torque at rated load Nm106710152030
Effective shutter weight (kg)
bei 1,5 m Rollladenhöhe
25141925354567
Effective shutter weight (kg)
bei 2,5 m Rollladenhöhe
20111520293756
Shaft typeSW 40SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N450180220310460610920
Rotation speed rpm15161717171717
Power rating W1158895105152172220
Current consumption A0,500,380,410,450,660,750,95
Voltage V230230230230230230230
Frequency Hz50505050505050
Time of operation min4444444
Protective systemIP44IP44IP44IP44IP44IP44IP44
Test markCECECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDE
Limit switch range U-------
Outer diameter mm35454545454545
Cable length m3000000
Length
L 1 mm
508393497497522537557
Length
L 2 mm
494377481481506521541
Length of square fixing pivot mm12121212121212
TypeSEE
2/7-RC
SEE
2/10-RC
SEE
2/15-RC
SEE
2/20-RC
SEE
2/30-RC
Article no.38 33 2038 33 4038 33 5038 33 6038 33 70
Torque at rated load Nm710152030
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 1.5 m
1925354567
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 2.5 m
1520293756
Shaft typeSW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N220310460610920
Rotation speed rpm1717171717
Power rating W95105152172220
Current consumption A0,410,450,660,750,95
Voltage V230230230230230
Frequency Hz5050505050
Time of operation min44444
Protective systemIP44IP44IP44IP44IP44
Test markCE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDE
Limit switch range U-----
Outer diameter mm4545454545
Cable length m00000
Length
L 1 mm
497497522537557
Length
L 2 mm
481481506521541
Length of square fixing pivot mm1212121212