SE Pro and SE Pro-RC (Radio)

The roller shutter drive with obstacle detection

Product description

Especially made for roller shutters, the SE Pro and SE Pro-RC drives combines all positive features of an easy assembly, comfort and maximal protection of the roller shutter installation in just one drive.

The special motor head ensures an optimal sensibility in case an obstacle is on the way of motion. SE Pro and SE Pro-RC drives can be installed with normal safety and fixing springs.

When installed with blocking springs or burglar-proof fixations the manual setting of a lower end limit is recommended.

SE Pro and SE Pro-RC drives may not be used in installations with more than one shutter in a box.

The parallel connection of several SE Pro and SE Pro-RC drives is possible.

After setting the end limit positions an automatic rotation detection will occur.

Drives are available in series 1 (from shaft 40) and series 2 (from shaft 50). Series 1 SE Pro and SE Pro-RC drives are delivered with adapters (shaft 40) as standard. For drives of series 2 the adapters and the plug-in connecting cables need to be ordered separately.

Advantages

  • Automatic setting of the end limit positions: up-down-ready!
  • Sensible obstacle detection in the downwards direction
  • “Reverse function”: Release of the obstacle
  • Learning overload protection in upwards direction, freeze up protection
  • Soft approach against the box
  • Relief of upper end limit position
  • Good & favourable: Installation
  • with safety and fixing springs

Information at a glance

UseRoller shutter
Wired version SE Pro
Radio version (-RC) SE Pro-RC
Integrated SMI technology
SeriesBR 1, BR 2
Short version available
Electrical limit stop
Automatic setting of the end limit positions
Manual setting of the end limit positions
Additonal intermediate and ventilation position (-RC)
Obstacle detection with reversion (soft)
Learning overload protection / freeze up protection
Relief of the upper end limit position
Use with burglar-proof fixations /
blocking springs possible
(manually)
Automatic direction assignment
Parallel connection possible
Plugable cable (BR 2)
VDE sign (BR 2, 7–30 Nm, and -RC)

Downloads

Declarations of conformity

SE Pro BR1PDF, 49 KB
SE Pro BR2PDF, 50 KB
SE Pro-RC BR1PDF, 52 KB
SE Pro-RC BR2PDF, 54 KB
SE Pro-SMI BR1PDF, 50 KB
SE Pro-SMI BR2PDF, 51 KB

Produktvideos

SELVE erklärt: Optionale Zusatzfunktionen SE Pro gegenüber SEL Plus

SELVE explains: Initial setting of the roller shutter drive SE Pro in automatic setting mode

SELVE explains: Initial setting of the roller shutter drive SE Pro in manual setting mode: (point / point)

SELVE explains: Initial setting of the roller shutter drive SE Pro in manual setting mode: (point / end limit )

TypeSE Pro
1/6
SE Pro
1/10
SE Pro
2/6-S
SE Pro
2/7
SE Pro
2/10
SE Pro
2/15
SE Pro
2/20
SE Pro
2/30
SE Pro
2/40
SE Pro
2/50
Article no.41 02 2341 02 4341 41 0041 21 1041 21 3041 21 5041 21 7041 21 8041 21 9041 22 93
Torque at rated load Nm61067101520304050
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 1.5 m
142514192535456788102
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 2.5 m
11201115202937567283
Shaft typeSW 40SW 40SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N27045018022031046061092012301530
Rotation speed rpm15151617171717171712
Power rating W1151158895105152172220345345
Current consumption A0,50,50,380,410,450,660,750,951,51,5
Voltage V230230230230230230230230230230
Frequency Hz50505050505050505050
Time of operation min4444444444
Protective systemIP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44
Test markCECECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDE
Limit switch range U----------
Outer diameter mm35354545454545454545
Cable length m3300000003
Length
L 1 mm
508508399505505530545565566564
Length
L 2 mm
494494383488488513528548549548
Length of square fixing pivot mm12121212121212121212
TypeSE Pro
1/6-RC
SE Pro
1/10-RC
SE Pro
2/7-RC
SE Pro
2/10-RC
SE Pro
2/15-RC
SE Pro
2/20-RC
SE Pro
2/30-RC
SE Pro
2/40-RC
SE Pro
2/50-RC
Article no.41 12 2341 12 4341 31 1041 31 3041 31 5041 31 7041 31 8041 31 9041 32 93
Torque at rated load Nm6107101520304050
Effective shutter weight (kg) at shutter height of 1.5 m1425192535456788102
Effective shutter weight (kg) at shutter height of 2.5 m112015202937567283
Shaft typeSW 40SW 40SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N27045022031046061092012301530
Rotation speed rpm151517171717171712
Power rating W11511595105152172220345345
Current consumption A0,50,50,410,450,660,750,951,51,5
Voltage V230230230230230230230230230
Frequency Hz505050505050505050
Time of operation min444444444
Protective systemIP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44IP 44
Test markCECECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECE, VDECECE
Limit switch range U---------
Outer diameter mm353545454545454545
Cable length m330000003
Length L 1 mm508508505505530545565566564
Length L 2 mm494494488488513528548549548
Length of square fixing pivot mm121212121212121212