SEE-NHK

The roller shutter drive with emergency operation

Product description

The drive SEE-NHK for roller shutters combines easy setting of end limit positions and maximum operating safety. Next to the thought out characteristics of the SEE drive (maximum construction protection and the tight closing of the construction) an operation with emergency hand crank is possible – e.g. in case of an emergency and power failure. After the SEE NHK has been cranked upwards manually, the drive programms the end limit positions automatically.

SEE NHK drives have to be installed with blocking springs or burglar proof fixations and need a fixed end limit on top. The parallel connection of various SEE NHK drives is possible.

Available in series 2 ( from SW 50 ) up to 20 Nm included. For drives of series 2 adapters have to be ordered separately. Upon request deliverable with uni plug for an additional charge.

Advantages

  • Great operating safety thanks to emergency hand crank, gear ratio 1:26
  • Plug and Play: End limit position setting not necessary, also not necessary after emergency operation
  • Small design ( motor head and length of drive )
  • Obstacle detection in downwards direction
  • Learning overload protection in upwards direction, freeze on protection

Information at a glance

UseRoller shutter
Wired version
SeriesBR 2
Electrical limit stop
Plug & Play setting
Automatic setting of the end limit positions
Learning overload protection / freeze up protection
Relief of the upper end limit position
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs only
Use with burglar-proof fixations / blocking springs possible
Parallel connection possible
Emergency operation in case of power failure
Use at second emergency escape route (crank)

Downloads

Declarations of conformity

SEE NHK BR 2PDF, 631 KB

Technical details

TypeSEE
2/7-
NHK
SEE
2/10-
NHK
SEE
2/15-
NHK
SEE
2/20-
NHK
Article no.38 82 2338 82 4338 82 5338 82 63
Torque at rated load Nm7101520
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 1.5 m
19253545
Effective shutter weight (kg)
at shutter height of 2.5 m
15202937
Shaft typeSW 60SW 60SW 60SW 60
Pulling force N220310460610
Rotation speed rpm17171717
Power rating W95105152172
Current consumption A0,410,450,660,75
Voltage V230230230230
Frequency Hz50505050
Time of operation min4444
Protective systemIP44IP44IP44IP44
Test markCECECECE
Limit switch range U----
Outer diameter mm45454545
Cable length m3333
Length
L 1 mm
564564589604
Length
L 2 mm
539,5539,5564,5579,5